Skip to content ↓

Self-sufficient

Original

Attitude

Resilience

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

    Rebekah Swindell

    Rebekah Swindell

    Headteacher (Maternity)

    Karen Ferguson

    Karen Ferguson

    Consultant Headteacher

    Tracy Brown

    Tracy Brown

    Acting Deputy Headteacher

    Sarah Jacoby

    Sarah Jacoby

    Acting Deputy Headteacher

    Kate Kavanagh-Bryne

    Kate Kavanagh-Bryne

    Assistant Headteacher

    Helen Millard

    Helen Millard

    Acting Assistant Headteacher

    Anne Coyle

    Anne Coyle

    Business Manager

    Deb Perkins

    Deb Perkins

    Senior Learning Mentor/Safeguarding Lead

Nursery

    Emma Jamieson

    Emma Jamieson

    Nursery Teacher

    Jinder Chahal

    Jinder Chahal

    Nursery Nurse

    Donna Scott

    Donna Scott

    Nursery Nurse

    Karen Stirling

    Karen Stirling

    Learning Support Assistant

    Abigail Cleverley

    Abigail Cleverley

    Learning Support Assistant

Reception

    Emma Goddard

    Emma Goddard

    Teacher

    Valerie Brixelova

    Valerie Brixelova

    Teacher

    Ellie Thomas

    Ellie Thomas

    Teacher

    Tracey Middleton

    Tracey Middleton

    Learning Support Assistant

    Laura Black

    Laura Black

    Learning Support Assistant

    Kelly Gillett

    Kelly Gillett

    HLTA

EYFS Apprentice

    Rhianne McFadden

    Rhianne McFadden

    EYFS Apprentice

    Lacey Ali

    Lacey Ali

    EYFS Apprentice

    Caitlin McCarthy

    Caitlin McCarthy

    EYFS Apprentice

Year 1

    Chris Ridgewell

    Chris Ridgewell

    Teacher

    Harriet Flynn

    Harriet Flynn

    Teacher

    Sophia Foroughi

    Sophia Foroughi

    Teacher

    Demi Rowland

    Demi Rowland

    Learning Support Assistant

    Pat Summers

    Pat Summers

    Learning Support Assistant

    Nicky Rice

    Nicky Rice

    HLTA

Year 2

    Ashleigh Carr

    Ashleigh Carr

    Teacher, School English Leader

    Abi Hart

    Abi Hart

    Teacher

    Rebecca Hill

    Rebecca Hill

    Teacher

    Ruby Rajput

    Ruby Rajput

    Learning Support Assistant

    Jo Kruba

    Jo Kruba

    Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

    Imran Aswat

    Imran Aswat

    Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

    Kayleigh Wiles

    Kayleigh Wiles

    Teacher

    Rachel Djan

    Rachel Djan

    Teacher

    Lianne Scott

    Lianne Scott

    Teacher

    Julie Jackson

    Julie Jackson

    Learning Support Assistant

    Helen Venters

    Helen Venters

    Learning Support Assistant

Year 4

    Katy Moore

    Katy Moore

    Teacher

    Hannah Kerrigan

    Hannah Kerrigan

    Teacher

    Sian Pearson

    Sian Pearson

    Teacher

    Gemma Hughes

    Gemma Hughes

    HLTA

    Stella Perry

    Stella Perry

    Apprentice Learning Support Assistant

Year 5

    Michael Williams

    Michael Williams

    Teacher

    Georgia Jelley

    Georgia Jelley

    Teacher

    Emma Bedford

    Emma Bedford

    Teacher

    Naomi Cameron

    Naomi Cameron

    HLTA

Year 6

    Faye Wanley

    Faye Wanley

    Teacher

    Rosie Harkness

    Rosie Harkness

    Teacher

    Sinead Cannon

    Sinead Cannon

    Teacher

    Tracy Toft

    Tracy Toft

    Learning Support Assistant

    Chris St John

    Chris St John

    Learning Support Assistant

Cover Team

    Kathrine Turk

    Kathrine Turk

    Cover Team Teacher

    Bal Dosanj

    Bal Dosanj

    HLTA

    Blythe Kempin

    Blythe Kempin

    HLTA

    Jenny Hartlett-Cheung

    Jenny Hartlett-Cheung

    Cover Team Teacher

Admin Team

    Clare Dennison

    Clare Dennison

    Office Manager

    Beccy Stokes

    Beccy Stokes

    Admin Assistant

    Amelia Voisey

    Amelia Voisey

    Admin Assistant

    Helen Davis

    Helen Davis

    Receptionist

    Zoe Lomas

    Zoe Lomas

    Resource Assistant

    Rukshana Begum

    Rukshana Begum

    Clerical Officer

    Justin Lok

    Justin Lok

    I.T. Support Manager

Inclusion Team

    Jennie Haines

    Jennie Haines

    Learning Mentor

    Suki Dhothar

    Suki Dhothar

    Learning Mentor

    Behestha Khalid

    Behestha Khalid

    SEN LSA

    Emma Jones

    Emma Jones

    SEN LSA

    Christina Pessa

    Christina Pessa

    SEN LSA

    Ketelyn Creswick

    Ketelyn Creswick

    SEN LSA

    Amber Tremain

    Amber Tremain

    SEN LSA, Display and Environment

    Lydia Maguire

    Lydia Maguire

    SEN LSA

Site Team

    Pat Connolly

    Pat Connolly

    Site Manager

    Tom Burnett

    Tom Burnett

    Site Services Officer

CHAMPS

    Karen Buckley

    Karen Buckley

    CHAMPS Manager

    Jane Clarke

    Jane Clarke

    CHAMPS Deputy Manager

    Karandeep Kaur

    Karandeep Kaur

    CHAMPS Playworker

    Chandni Kumari

    Chandni Kumari

    Champs Playworker, Lunchtime Supervisor

    Alex Mateer

    Alex Mateer

    CHAMPS Playworker

Kitchen Team

    Lyndsey Deacon

    Lyndsey Deacon

    Catering Supervisor

    Kirsty Peedell

    Kirsty Peedell

    Kitchen Assistant

    Rita Balu

    Rita Balu

    Kitchen Assistant

    Kamaljit Kaur

    Kamaljit Kaur

    Kitchen Assistant

    Kelly Auwkit

    Kelly Auwkit

    Kitchen Assistant

    Shannen Kennell

    Shannen Kennell

    Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

    Heather Bickerton

    Heather Bickerton

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

    Helen Brown

    Helen Brown

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Tammy Clarke

    Tammy Clarke

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

    Raje Chockalingham

    Raje Chockalingham

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Janki Gill

    Janki Gill

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Barbara Lindsay

    Barbara Lindsay

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Khalia Mohd Mahdi

    Khalia Mohd Mahdi

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Yasmin Goodwin

    Yasmin Goodwin

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Sarah Wiles Mulcahy

    Sarah Wiles Mulcahy

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

    Neha Sharma

    Neha Sharma

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Hasmita Patel

    Hasmita Patel

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mehnaz Sarfraz

    Mehnaz Sarfraz

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaner

Cleaners

    Thi Thu Thoa Nguyen

    Thi Thu Thoa Nguyen

    Cleaner

    Suzy Takhar

    Suzy Takhar

    Cleaner

    Sharon Vaughan

    Sharon Vaughan

    Cleaner

Maternity

    Sophia Valiadis

    Sophia Valiadis

    Teacher, MPU Leader

    Heather Fyfe

    Heather Fyfe

    Teacher

    Sophie Holloway

    Sophie Holloway

    SENCO, Cover Team Teacher

NULL